11th Century Royal Family Trees

Kings

Aethelred the Unready 966 – 1016 
Sweyn Forkbeard 960 – 1014
Edmund II Ironside 990 – 1016
Cnut the Great 995 – 1035
Harold I Harefoot 1016 – 1040
Harthacnut 1018 – 1042
Edward the Confessor 1003 – 1066
Harold II, Godwinson 1022 – 1066
Edgar Aetheling 1051 – 1126
William I, Conqueror 1028 – 1087
William II Rufus c1057 – 1100
Henry I 1068 – 1135
Stephen 1096 – 1154
Malcolm II of Scotland c954 – 1040
Duncan I of Scotland 1001 – 1040
Malcolm III (Canmore) of Scotland 1031 – 1093
Donald III of Scotland 1033 – 1099
Duncan II of Scotland c1060 – 1094
Edmund of Scotland 1070 – 1098
Edgar of Scotland 1074 – 1107
Alexander I of Scotland 1077 – 1124
David I of Scotland 1084 – 1153

Consorts

Aelfgifu of York 963 – 1002 
Aelfgifu of Northampton 990 – 1044
Ealdgyth of Mercia fl 1066
Ealdgyth, wife of Edmund Ironside, b. c. 922
Edith (Matilda) 1080 – 1118
Edith of Wessex 1025 – 1075
Emma of Normandy 985 – 1082
Ethelreda of Northumbria
Ingibiorg Finnsdottir d c1069
Margaret of Scotland 1045 – 1093
Matilda of Flanders c1032 – 1083
Maud of Huntingdon 1074 – 1131
Sybilla of Normandy 1092 – 1122

Royal & Notable Men

Aelfgar of Mercia d. 1060
Aelfwine Haroldsson d. c1075
Aethelstan Aetheling 985 – 1014
Alfgar Godwinson
Alfred Aetheling 1005 – 1037
Burgheard of Mercia d. 1058
Crinan of Dunkeld d 1045
Dolfin of Carlisle fl 1092
Donald d. 1085
Eadred d. 1012
Eadric Streona of Mercia d. 1017
Eadwig d. 1017
Eadwulf Cudel d. c1020
Ealdred, son of Uhtred, fl 1020
Ealdulf, son of Uhtred d. 1041
Ecgberht d. 1005
Edgar d. 1012
Edmund 1017 – 1048
Edmund Haroldson
Edward of Scotland d. 1093
Edward the Exile 1016 – 1057
Edwin of Mercia d. 1071
Ethelred d. 1093
Godwin, Earl of Wessex 1001 – 1053
Godwin Haroldson
Gospatric, son of Uhtred fl 1020
Gospatric II Earl of Lothian d. 1138
Gospatric Earl of Northumbria d 1073
Gruffydd ap Llewelyn 1039 – 1063
Gyrth Godwinson of East Anglia 1032 – 1066
Haakon Sweynson b. 1046
Harold Haroldson d. c.1100
Idwal ap Gruffydd fl 1060
Leofwine Godwinson of Kent 1035 – 1066
Maelmuire c1035 – c1110
Magnus Haroldson
Malcolm d. 1093
Maldred of Allerdale d. 1045
Maredudd ap Gruffydd fl 1060
Morcar of Northumbria d. 1070
Osbeorn Bulax d. 1054
Owain ap Gruffydd fl 1060  
Richard of Normandy 1054 – 1075
Robert Curthose c1052 – 1134
Simon de Senlis d. 1111
Simon of Huntingdon c1098 – 1153
Siward of Northumbria d. 1055
Sweyn Godwinson of Herefordshire 1020 – 1052
Sweyn of Norway 1015 – 1037
Tostig Godwinson of Northumbria 1026 – 1066
Uhtred the Bold of Northumbria d. 1016
Ulf Haroldson
Waltheof of Allerdale fl 1124
Waltheof of Melrose 1095 – 1159
Waltheof of Northumbria d, 1076
Wulfnoth Cild d. 1014
Wulfnoth Godwinson 1040 – 1094

Royal & Notable Women

Adela, Countess of Blois c1067 – 1137
Adelise of Northumbria
Adeliza of Normandy c1030 – 1090
Adeliza of Normandy b. 1055
Aelfgifu of Northumbria 997 – 1042
Aelflaed of Bernicia fl 1050
Agatha of Normandy c1064 – 1073
Bethoc of Scotland
Cecilia of Normandy 1055 – 1126
Christina 1057 – 1100
Constance of Normandy c1057 – 1090
Donada of Scotland fl 1005
Ealdgyth of Northumbria fl 1040
Ecgfrida of Durham fl 1010
Edith of England 1080 – 1118
Edgyth of Mercia 995 – 1022
Edyth Swanneck d. c.1086
Edgiva Godwinsdottir
Elgiva Godwinsdottir d. c1066
Godgifu of Boulogne 1004 – 1047
Gunhilda Godwinsdottir d. 1087
Gunhilda Haroldsdottir
Gunhilda of Germany 1020 – 1038
Gytha Haroldsdottir d.1098
Gytha Thorkelsdottir 997 – 1067
Judith of Lens c1054 – 1086
Margaret of Scotland 1045 – 1093
Mary of Boulogne 1082 – 1116
Matilda of Normandy 1061 – 1086
Nesta ferch Gruffydd fl 1060
Olith of Scotland fl 1009
Sigen Styrsdottir fl 1010
Sybilla of Conversano d. 1103
Sybilla of Normandy 1092 – 1122
Wulfhilda of East Anglia 998 – 1042